Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas

Udaipur Police Lines, Udaipur, India

7.9 Good508 reviews #335#335 of 519 in Udaipur 6.7Location score

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas

1 / 5

  • Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas – photo 1 of 5
  • Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas – photo 2 of 5
  • Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas – photo 3 of 5
  • Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas – photo 4 of 5
  • Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas – photo 5 of 5

About Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas is a hotel in Udaipur Police Lines, Udaipur, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.9 out of 10 across 508 reviews. Facilities include bar, free wi-fi. It is 730 m from the centre of Udaipur. The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 21 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
16
Floors
3
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
111

Mahaveer Nikunj, Lake Palace Road

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: April, about €17 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €43 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €17 for the night of 13 April 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 11% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Udaipur by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€43 €43 (10 November)
December€32 €21 (15 December)
January€21 €21 (12 January 2027)
February€21 €21 (9 February 2027)
March€21 €21 (9 March 2027)
April€17 €17 (13 April 2027)
May€17 €17 (11 May 2027)
June€17 €17 (15 June 2027)
July€17 €17 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas scores

Better rated than 34% of hotels in Udaipur

  • Guest rating 7.9
  • Location 6.7
  • Public transport 3.9

Udaipur average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.7/10
Walk grade
73/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
35
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
17
Nearest stationUdaipur Junction1.3 km21 min walk
Nearest airportMaharana Pratap Airport (UDR)21 km48 min drive
Distance to the centreUdaipur730 m12 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTibetan Market330 m5 min walk
PharmacyApollo Pharmacy1.5 km24 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Udaipur Zoo-Main Gate280 m
  • Udaipur Zoo-Alternate Gate290 m
  • City Palace Museum, Udaipur360 m
  • Maha Rana Museum370 m
  • Maharana Mewar Charitable Foundation380 m
  • Vintage and Classic Car Collection460 m

Weather in Udaipur

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas

How do guests rate Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas?

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 508 reviews, which is better than 34% of rated hotels in Udaipur.

When is Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €17 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €43.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas from the airport?

The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 21 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas have?

Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas has 16 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas?

Yes: Tibetan Market, about 330 m away (5 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Tripli Hotels Shiv Villas?

Apollo Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.5 km away (24 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score