Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Tru by Hilton

Tru by Hilton Sandusky

Bogart, Sandusky (OH), United States

8.8 Excellent9 reviews #9#9 of 18 in Sandusky (OH) 4.4/5on Google, 492 reviews 2.9Location score

Tru by Hilton Sandusky

1 / 5

  • Tru by Hilton Sandusky – photo 1 of 5
  • Tru by Hilton Sandusky – photo 2 of 5
  • Tru by Hilton Sandusky – photo 3 of 5
  • Tru by Hilton Sandusky – photo 4 of 5
  • Tru by Hilton Sandusky – photo 5 of 5

About Tru by Hilton Sandusky

Tru by Hilton Sandusky is a hotel in Bogart, Sandusky (OH), United States. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 9 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, bar, gym, free wi-fi. It is 5.2 km from the centre of Sandusky (OH). The nearest airport, Erie-Ottawa International Airport, is 22 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
Tru by Hilton
Other stays within 500 m
4

6110 Milan Rd. hilton.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Tru by Hilton Sandusky

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Tru by Hilton Sandusky: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €94 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €219 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €76 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€95 €76 (10 November)
December€94 €90 (15 December)
January€95 €95 (12 January 2027)
February€124 €95 (9 February 2027)
March€175 €98 (9 March 2027)
April€98 €98 (13 April 2027)
May€219 €149 (11 May 2027)
June€215 €215 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Tru by Hilton Sandusky scores

Better rated than 50% of hotels in Sandusky (OH)

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 2.9
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 3.0

Sandusky (OH) average

Rating on Google

4.4/5

492 Google reviews

  • 5★54%
  • 4★27%
  • 3★8%
  • 2★4%
  • 1★8%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastBarGymFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.9/10
Walk grade
27/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
6
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportErie-Ottawa International Airport22 km51 min drive
Distance to the centreSandusky (OH)5.2 km12 min drive

Sights nearby

  • FlowRider1.6 km
  • Victoria Falls1.6 km
  • Safari Adventures Animal Park1.7 km
  • Cedar Point Amusement Park1.9 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Tru by Hilton Sandusky with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Tru by Hilton Sandusky

How do guests rate Tru by Hilton Sandusky?

Tru by Hilton Sandusky has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 9 reviews, which is better than 50% of rated hotels in Sandusky (OH).

When is Tru by Hilton Sandusky cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €94 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €219.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tru by Hilton Sandusky?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Tru by Hilton Sandusky include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Tru by Hilton Sandusky have a pool?

Yes, Tru by Hilton Sandusky has a swimming pool.

How far is Tru by Hilton Sandusky from the airport?

The nearest airport, Erie-Ottawa International Airport, is 22 km away in a straight line.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score