Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort villa★★★★AA. Gede Oka Puja

U Villas Pandawa

Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia

9.8 Exceptional12 reviews #928#928 of 4,353 in Bali 2.1Location score

U Villas Pandawa

1 / 5

  • U Villas Pandawa – photo 1 of 5
  • U Villas Pandawa – photo 2 of 5
  • U Villas Pandawa – photo 3 of 5
  • U Villas Pandawa – photo 4 of 5
  • U Villas Pandawa – photo 5 of 5

About U Villas Pandawa

U Villas Pandawa is a resort in Ungasan, Bali, Indonesia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.8 out of 10 across 12 reviews. It is 21 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 10 km away.

Type
Resort villa
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
11
Opened
2025
Last renovated
2025
Chain
AA. Gede Oka Puja
Other stays within 500 m
27

, Kutuh, South Kuta, U VILLAS I

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around U Villas Pandawa

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How U Villas Pandawa scores

Better rated than 78% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 9.8
  • Location 2.1
  • Beach access 5.7

Bali average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.1/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachPantai Pandawa1.4 km22 min walk
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)10 km23 min drive
Distance to the centreBali21 km46 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPepito Express Kutuh1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Villa Bale Agung Uluwatu Bali1.4 km

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare U Villas Pandawa with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about U Villas Pandawa

How do guests rate U Villas Pandawa?

U Villas Pandawa has a guest rating of 9.8 out of 10 from 12 reviews, which is better than 78% of rated hotels in Bali.

What are the check-in and check-out times at U Villas Pandawa?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is U Villas Pandawa from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 10 km away in a straight line.

Is U Villas Pandawa close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

When did U Villas Pandawa open?

U Villas Pandawa opened in 2025.

How many rooms does U Villas Pandawa have?

U Villas Pandawa has 11 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near U Villas Pandawa?

Yes: Pepito Express Kutuh, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score