Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort villa

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa

Bayad, Bali, Indonesia

8.8 Excellent6 reviews #2287#2,287 of 4,353 in Bali 2.9Location score

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa

1 / 5

  • Umah Capung Sebatu Villa – photo 1 of 5
  • Umah Capung Sebatu Villa – photo 2 of 5
  • Umah Capung Sebatu Villa – photo 3 of 5
  • Umah Capung Sebatu Villa – photo 4 of 5
  • Umah Capung Sebatu Villa – photo 5 of 5

About Umah Capung Sebatu Villa

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa is a resort in Bayad, Bali, Indonesia. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 6 reviews. Facilities include airport transfer, free parking, free wi-fi. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 40 km away.

Type
Resort villa
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Opened
2021
Other stays within 500 m
55

Jl. Uma Kelod, Sebatu, Tegallalang

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Umah Capung Sebatu Villa

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €65 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €89 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €63 for the night of 9 March 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bali by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€65 €65 (10 November)
December€65 €65 (15 December)
January€80 €80 (12 January 2027)
February€80 €80 (9 February 2027)
March€72 €63 (9 March 2027)
April€80 €80 (13 April 2027)
May€89 €89 (11 May 2027)
June€89 €89 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Umah Capung Sebatu Villa scores

Better rated than 47% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 2.9

Bali average

Amenities

Airport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.9/10
Walk grade
28/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)40 km91 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Obyek Wisata Gunung Kawi450 m
  • Wana Ayu Jelijih1.6 km

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Umah Capung Sebatu Villa with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Umah Capung Sebatu Villa

How do guests rate Umah Capung Sebatu Villa?

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 47% of rated hotels in Bali.

When is Umah Capung Sebatu Villa cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €65 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €89.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Umah Capung Sebatu Villa?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Umah Capung Sebatu Villa?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Umah Capung Sebatu Villa from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 40 km away in a straight line.

When did Umah Capung Sebatu Villa open?

Umah Capung Sebatu Villa opened in 2021.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score