Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort

Galera, Udaipur, India

7.3 Good23 reviews #398#398 of 519 in Udaipur 1.5Location score

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort

1 / 5

  • Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort is a hotel in Galera, Udaipur, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 7.3 out of 10 across 23 reviews. It is 4.5 km from the centre of Udaipur. The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 26 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
9
Floors
1
Other stays within 500 m
6

Rani Rd, Udaipur, Opp.Aurika, Udaipur – Luxury by Lemon Tree Hotels

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: April, about €28 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €80 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €28 for the night of 13 April 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Udaipur by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€80 €78 (14 November)
December€73 €71 (15 December)
January€43 €41 (12 January 2027)
February€46 €46 (13 February 2027)
March€43 €41 (9 March 2027)
April€28 €28 (13 April 2027)
May€28 €28 (11 May 2027)
June€28 €28 (15 June 2027)
July€28 €28 (13 July 2027)
August€28 €28 (10 August 2027)
September€28 €28 (14 September 2027)
October€28 €28 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort scores

Better rated than 23% of hotels in Udaipur

  • Guest rating 7.3
  • Location 1.5
  • Public transport 5.7

Udaipur average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
1.5/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationShree Balaji Heritage Cement works940 m15 min walk
Nearest airportMaharana Pratap Airport (UDR)26 km58 min drive
Distance to the centreUdaipur4.5 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Arogya Kendra1.1 km17 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sajjangarh Wildlife Sanctuary1.9 km

Weather in Udaipur

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort

How do guests rate Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort?

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort has a guest rating of 7.3 out of 10 from 23 reviews, which is better than 23% of rated hotels in Udaipur.

When is Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €28 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €80.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

How far is Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 26 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort have?

Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort has 9 rooms on 1 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Umber Tree - A Nature Side Heaven Resort?

Yes: Patanjali Arogya Kendra, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score