Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★★★The Private Stay

Varaya Resort

บ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย, Pattaya, Thailand

9.9 Exceptional14 reviews #220#220 of 1,471 in Pattaya 1.5Location score

Varaya Resort

1 / 5

  • Varaya Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Varaya Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Varaya Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Varaya Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Varaya Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Varaya Resort

Varaya Resort is a resort in บ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย, Pattaya, Thailand. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 9.9 out of 10 across 14 reviews. It is 12 km from the centre of Pattaya. The nearest airport, U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP), is 33 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
7
Floors
1
Opened
2025
Last renovated
2025
Chain
The Private Stay
Other stays within 500 m
1

28/5 ถนน บ้านแกรก 2 Nong Pla Lai, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150, Thailand

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Varaya Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Varaya Resort: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: April, about €60 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: October 2027, about €109 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €60 for the night of 13 April 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Pattaya by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€64 €64 (10 November)
December€84 €81 (15 December)
January€65 €65 (12 January 2027)
February€72 €72 (13 February 2027)
March€68 €68 (9 March 2027)
April€60 €60 (13 April 2027)
May€76 €76 (11 May 2027)
June€78 €76 (19 June 2027)
July€79 €76 (17 July 2027)
August€87 €87 (10 August 2027)
September€98 €87 (14 September 2027)
October€109 €109 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Varaya Resort scores

Better rated than 85% of hotels in Pattaya

  • Guest rating 9.9
  • Location 1.5

Pattaya average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
1.5/10
Walk grade
6/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportU-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP)33 km75 min drive
Distance to the centrePattaya12 km26 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Family Park Pattaya540 m
  • FROST Magical Ice of Siam1.4 km

Weather in Pattaya

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Varaya Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Varaya Resort

How do guests rate Varaya Resort?

Varaya Resort has a guest rating of 9.9 out of 10 from 14 reviews, which is better than 85% of rated hotels in Pattaya.

When is Varaya Resort cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €60 a night on average. The most expensive is October, at about €109.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Varaya Resort?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Varaya Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP), is 33 km away in a straight line.

When did Varaya Resort open?

Varaya Resort opened in 2025.

How many rooms does Varaya Resort have?

Varaya Resort has 7 rooms on 1 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score