Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★

Vermillion Hotel

City Proper, Iloilo, Philippines

8.9 Excellent11 reviews #69#69 of 170 in Iloilo 5.6Location score

Vermillion Hotel

1 / 5

  • Vermillion Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Vermillion Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Vermillion Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Vermillion Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Vermillion Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Vermillion Hotel

Vermillion Hotel is a hotel in City Proper, Iloilo, Philippines. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 11 reviews. It is 2.0 km from the centre of Iloilo. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Iloilo International Airport (ILO), is 16 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
25

101 General Luna St, Iloilo City Proper

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Vermillion Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Vermillion Hotel: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €47 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €57 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €47 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Iloilo by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€47 €47 (10 November)
December€47 €47 (15 December)
January€47 €47 (12 January 2027)
February€49 €49 (9 February 2027)
March€49 €49 (9 March 2027)
April€49 €49 (13 April 2027)
May€47 €47 (11 May 2027)
June€47 €47 (15 June 2027)
July€57 €57 (13 July 2027)
August€57 €57 (10 August 2027)
September€57 €57 (14 September 2027)
October€57 €57 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Vermillion Hotel scores

Better rated than 59% of hotels in Iloilo

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 5.6
  • Beach access 6.1

Iloilo average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.6/10
Walk grade
68/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
50
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
4
Nearest beach1.2 km20 min walk
Nearest airportIloilo International Airport (ILO)16 km37 min drive
Distance to the centreIloilo2.0 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopShopwise1.0 km17 min walk
PharmacyTGP Pototan Branch780 m13 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Enchanted Kingdom310 m
  • Center for West Visayan Studies - UP Visayas670 m
  • USA- Archives and Museum700 m
  • Brgy San Agustin Delgado Street, Iloilo City710 m
  • Henry B. Prado Art Gallery1.0 km
  • JBLFMU Maritime Museum1.1 km

Weather in Iloilo

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Vermillion Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Vermillion Hotel

How do guests rate Vermillion Hotel?

Vermillion Hotel has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 11 reviews, which is better than 59% of rated hotels in Iloilo.

When is Vermillion Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €47 a night on average. The most expensive is July, at about €57.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vermillion Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Vermillion Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Iloilo International Airport (ILO), is 16 km away in a straight line.

Is Vermillion Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Vermillion Hotel?

Yes: Shopwise, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Vermillion Hotel?

TGP Pototan Branch is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 780 m away (13 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score