Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station

Mercato, Naples, Italy

– No reviews yet 4.6/5on Google, 116 reviews 8.6Location score

Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station

1 / 5

  • Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station – photo 1 of 5
  • Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station – photo 2 of 5
  • Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station – photo 3 of 5
  • Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station – photo 4 of 5
  • Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station – photo 5 of 5

About Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station

Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station is a guesthouse in Mercato, Naples, Italy. Facilities include free breakfast, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.5 km from the centre of Naples. The nearest airport, Naples International Airport (NAP), is 4.2 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
17:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
188

Corso Arnaldo Lucci, 165 3 Piano napolicentralstation.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €82 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €105 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €82 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Naples by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€94 €94 (10 November)
December€94 €94 (15 December)
January€82 €82 (12 January 2027)
February€97 €94 (9 February 2027)
March€105 €105 (9 March 2027)
April€105 €105 (13 April 2027)
May€105 €105 (11 May 2027)
June€105 €105 (15 June 2027)
July€99 €99 (13 July 2027)
August€99 €99 (10 August 2027)
September€99 €99 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station scores

Compared with the average hotel in Naples.

  • Location 8.6
  • Public transport 10.0

Naples average

Rating on Google

4.6/5

116 Google reviews

  • 5★79%
  • 4★7%
  • 3★14%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free breakfastBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.6/10
Walk grade
88/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
8
Nearest beach4.0 km9 min drive
Nearest stationStazione di Napoli Garibaldi80 m1 min walk
Nearest airportNaples International Airport (NAP)4.2 km9 min drive
Distance to the centreNaples1.5 km24 min walk

Main sights of Naples

Naples Cathedral1.1 km18 min walk
Farnese Hercules1.9 km4 min drive
Teatro di San Carlo2.4 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopConad90 m2 min walk
PharmacyFarmacia De Biasi Marta200 m3 min walk

Weather in Naples

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station

When is Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €82 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €105.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station from the airport?

The nearest airport, Naples International Airport (NAP), is 4.2 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station have?

Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station has 1 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station?

Yes: Conad, about 90 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Vesun Suites Napoli Central Station?

Farmacia De Biasi Marta is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score