Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★FabHotels

Via Tawakkal

L Ward, Mumbai, India

5.4 Below average14 reviews #940#940 of 1,260 in Mumbai 3.8Location score

Via Tawakkal

1 / 5

  • Via Tawakkal – photo 1 of 5
  • Via Tawakkal – photo 2 of 5
  • Via Tawakkal – photo 3 of 5
  • Via Tawakkal – photo 4 of 5
  • Via Tawakkal – photo 5 of 5

About Via Tawakkal

Via Tawakkal is a hotel in L Ward, Mumbai, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 5.4 out of 10 across 14 reviews. It is 17 km from the centre of Mumbai. The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 1.4 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
9
Chain
FabHotels
Other stays within 500 m
5

CTS No: 119, Survey No: 08, Bail Bazar, Andheri Kurla Road, Opp. Municipal Hospital, Kurla West, Mumbai - 400070

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Via Tawakkal

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Via Tawakkal: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €17 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €22 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €17 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Mumbai by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€17 €17 (10 November)
December€17 €17 (19 December)
January€18 €18 (12 January 2027)
February€18 €18 (9 February 2027)
March€18 €18 (9 March 2027)
April€18 €18 (13 April 2027)
May€22 €22 (11 May 2027)
June€22 €22 (15 June 2027)
July€22 €22 (13 July 2027)
August€22 €22 (10 August 2027)
September€22 €22 (14 September 2027)
October€22 €22 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Via Tawakkal scores

Better rated than 25% of hotels in Mumbai

  • Guest rating 5.4
  • Location 3.8
  • Public transport 4.7

Mumbai average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.8/10
Walk grade
38/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
9
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationTejas Express, Cst Station1.1 km18 min walk
Nearest airportChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM)1.4 km22 min walk
Distance to the centreMumbai17 km38 min drive

Everyday places nearby

PharmacyKamani Medical and General Stores800 m13 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Snow World850 m
  • Ramdas Chowk1.1 km
  • Gate of India1.1 km
  • Jaya He New Museum1.5 km
  • Aquarium of discuss fish-ADF1.7 km

Weather in Mumbai

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Via Tawakkal with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Via Tawakkal

How do guests rate Via Tawakkal?

Via Tawakkal has a guest rating of 5.4 out of 10 from 14 reviews, which is better than 25% of rated hotels in Mumbai.

When is Via Tawakkal cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €17 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €22.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Via Tawakkal?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Via Tawakkal from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (BOM), is 1.4 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Via Tawakkal have?

Via Tawakkal has 9 rooms.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Via Tawakkal?

Kamani Medical and General Stores is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 800 m away (13 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score