Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Villa Wilson

La Giustiniana, Rome, Italy

7.3 Good6 reviews #893#893 of 1,253 in Rome 3.5/5on Google, 79 reviews 3.4Location score

Villa Wilson

1 / 4

  • Villa Wilson – photo 1 of 4
  • Villa Wilson – photo 2 of 4
  • Villa Wilson – photo 3 of 4
  • Villa Wilson – photo 4 of 4

About Villa Wilson

Villa Wilson is a guesthouse in La Giustiniana, Rome, Italy. Guests rate it 7.3 out of 10 across 6 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 8.6 km from the centre of Rome. The nearest airport, Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA), is 23 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
5
Other stays within 500 m
0

Via Cassia 878 villawilson.it

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Villa Wilson

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Villa Wilson: nightly price by month

May
Jun
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: February, about €91 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €100 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €91 for the night of 9 February 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Rome by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€100 €100 (10 November)
December€100 €100 (15 December)
January€100 €100 (12 January 2027)
February€91 €91 (9 February 2027)
March€91 €91 (9 March 2027)
April€91 €91 (13 April 2027)
July€91 €91 (13 July 2027)
August€91 €91 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Villa Wilson scores

Better rated than 27% of hotels in Rome

  • Guest rating 7.3
  • Location 3.4

Rome average

Rating on Google

3.5/5

79 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free breakfastFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.4/10
Walk grade
57/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
40
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportCiampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)23 km52 min drive
Distance to the centreRome8.6 km19 min drive

Main sights of Rome

St. Peter's Basilica7.7 km17 min drive
Castel Sant'Angelo7.8 km18 min drive
Trevi Fountain8.6 km19 min drive
Roman Forum9.5 km21 min drive
Colosseum10.0 km22 min drive
Archbasilica of St. John Lateran11 km25 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopConad City70 m1 min walk
PharmacyFarmacia Ianni Cassia240 m4 min walk

Weather in Rome

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Villa Wilson with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

  • AH ROMA Hotel ★★★ 2.6 km away
    5.6

Questions about Villa Wilson

How do guests rate Villa Wilson?

Villa Wilson has a guest rating of 7.3 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 27% of rated hotels in Rome.

When is Villa Wilson cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €91 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €100.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Wilson?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Villa Wilson include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Villa Wilson?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Villa Wilson from the airport?

The nearest airport, Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA), is 23 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Villa Wilson have?

Villa Wilson has 5 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Villa Wilson?

Yes: Conad City, about 70 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Villa Wilson?

Farmacia Ianni Cassia is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 240 m away (4 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score