Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Whitehouse Msquare Hotel

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria

8.0 Very good18 reviews #27#27 of 67 in Lagos 3.4Location score

Whitehouse Msquare Hotel

1 / 4

  • Whitehouse Msquare Hotel – photo 1 of 4
  • Whitehouse Msquare Hotel – photo 2 of 4
  • Whitehouse Msquare Hotel – photo 3 of 4
  • Whitehouse Msquare Hotel – photo 4 of 4

About Whitehouse Msquare Hotel

Whitehouse Msquare Hotel is a hotel in Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 18 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, restaurant, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 5.3 km from the centre of Lagos. The nearest airport, Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS), is 4.0 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Other stays within 500 m
31

23a Toyin Street msquarehotelng.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Whitehouse Msquare Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Whitehouse Msquare Hotel: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: October 2027, about €25 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €28 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €25 for the night of 12 October 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Lagos by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€28 €28 (10 November)
December€28 €28 (15 December)
January€28 €28 (12 January 2027)
February€28 €28 (9 February 2027)
March€28 €28 (9 March 2027)
April€28 €28 (13 April 2027)
May€28 €28 (11 May 2027)
June€28 €28 (15 June 2027)
July€28 €28 (13 July 2027)
August€28 €28 (10 August 2027)
September€28 €28 (14 September 2027)
October€25 €25 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Whitehouse Msquare Hotel scores

Better rated than 60% of hotels in Lagos

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 3.4
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Spa & wellness 1.5

Lagos average

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastRestaurantFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.4/10
Walk grade
38/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
9
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportMurtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS)4.0 km9 min drive
Distance to the centreLagos5.3 km12 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSPAR Nigeria1.1 km17 min walk
PharmacyAlpha Pharmacy140 m2 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Kalakuta Museum810 m
  • Yusuf Grillo Museum 1.4 km

Weather in Lagos

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Whitehouse Msquare Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Whitehouse Msquare Hotel

How do guests rate Whitehouse Msquare Hotel?

Whitehouse Msquare Hotel has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 60% of rated hotels in Lagos.

When is Whitehouse Msquare Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is October, at about €25 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €28.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Whitehouse Msquare Hotel?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Whitehouse Msquare Hotel include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Whitehouse Msquare Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Whitehouse Msquare Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Whitehouse Msquare Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Whitehouse Msquare Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS), is 4.0 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Whitehouse Msquare Hotel?

Yes: SPAR Nigeria, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Whitehouse Msquare Hotel?

Alpha Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 140 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score