Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort villa★★★★★

WonderSecret

Sanqi Village, Yilan, Taiwan

7.8 Good14 reviews #414#414 of 528 in Yilan 2.4Location score

WonderSecret

1 / 5

  • WonderSecret – photo 1 of 5
  • WonderSecret – photo 2 of 5
  • WonderSecret – photo 3 of 5
  • WonderSecret – photo 4 of 5
  • WonderSecret – photo 5 of 5

About WonderSecret

WonderSecret is a resort in Sanqi Village, Yilan, Taiwan. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 7.8 out of 10 across 14 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 7.0 km from the centre of Yilan. The nearest airport, Taipei Songshan International Airport (TSA), is 54 km away.

Type
Resort villa
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
12:00
Floors
2
Other stays within 500 m
2

No. 11, Lane 39, Sanshun Road

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around WonderSecret

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

WonderSecret: nightly price by month

Feb
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €104 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €146 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €104 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Yilan by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€104 €104 (10 November)
December€109 €109 (15 December)
January€109 €109 (12 January 2027)
March€117 €117 (9 March 2027)
April€146 €146 (13 April 2027)
May€137 €137 (11 May 2027)
June€146 €146 (15 June 2027)
July€146 €146 (13 July 2027)
August€146 €146 (10 August 2027)
September€146 €146 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How WonderSecret scores

Better rated than 22% of hotels in Yilan

  • Guest rating 7.8
  • Location 2.4

Yilan average

Amenities

Free breakfastFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.4/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach3.2 km7 min drive
Nearest airportTaipei Songshan International Airport (TSA)54 km122 min drive
Distance to the centreYilan7.0 km16 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop1.1 km18 min walk

Weather in Yilan

Lists this hotel is on

Questions about WonderSecret

How do guests rate WonderSecret?

WonderSecret has a guest rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 14 reviews, which is better than 22% of rated hotels in Yilan.

When is WonderSecret cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €104 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €146.

What are the check-in and check-out times at WonderSecret?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does WonderSecret include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at WonderSecret?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is WonderSecret from the airport?

The nearest airport, Taipei Songshan International Airport (TSA), is 54 km away in a straight line.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score