Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★½Wyndham Hotels & Resorts

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai

Huaxinjie, Chongqing, China

9.2 Excellent20 reviews #65#65 of 173 in Chongqing 5.9Location score

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai

1 / 5

  • Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai – photo 1 of 5
  • Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai – photo 2 of 5
  • Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai – photo 3 of 5
  • Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai – photo 4 of 5
  • Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai – photo 5 of 5

About Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai is a hotel in Huaxinjie, Chongqing, China. It holds a 4.5-star rating. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 20 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 1.9 km from the centre of Chongqing. The nearest airport, Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport (CKG), is 19 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★½
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
18:00
Rooms
390
Floors
17
Opened
2014
Last renovated
2014
Chain
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
98

88 Yuelai Binjiang Avenue Yubei District

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai: nightly price by month

Dec
  • Cheapest month: January, about €87 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €116 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €68 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Chongqing by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€111 €68 (10 November)
January€87 €87 (12 January 2027)
February€87 €87 (9 February 2027)
March€116 €116 (9 March 2027)
April€116 €116 (13 April 2027)
May€116 €116 (11 May 2027)
June€107 €107 (15 June 2027)
July€97 €97 (13 July 2027)
August€97 €97 (10 August 2027)
September€116 €116 (14 September 2027)
October€116 €116 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai scores

Better rated than 62% of hotels in Chongqing

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 5.9
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 5.0
  • Public transport 8.3

Chongqing average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarFree parking24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.9/10
Walk grade
45/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
8
Sights within 1 km
5
Nearest station460 m7 min walk
Nearest airportChongqing Jiangbei International Airport (CKG)19 km43 min drive
Distance to the centreChongqing1.9 km4 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Chongqing china three Gorges Miseum420 m
  • Hot Pot Museum of Chongqing, China1.3 km

Weather in Chongqing

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai

How do guests rate Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai?

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai has a guest rating of 9.2 out of 10 from 20 reviews, which is better than 62% of rated hotels in Chongqing.

When is Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €87 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €116.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 18:00.

Does Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai have a pool?

Yes, Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport (CKG), is 19 km away in a straight line.

When did Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai open?

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai opened in 2014.

How many rooms does Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai have?

Wyndham Chongqing Yuelai has 390 rooms on 17 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score