Language: EN

Apartment★★★

Your Place Apartment Prachuap

Ban Nong Bua, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

9.2 Excellent783 reviews #15#15 of 148 in Prachuap Khiri Khan 4.7/5on Google, 216 reviews 4.0Location score

Your Place Apartment Prachuap

1 / 5

  • Your Place Apartment Prachuap 1
  • Your Place Apartment Prachuap 2
  • Your Place Apartment Prachuap 3
  • Your Place Apartment Prachuap 4
  • Your Place Apartment Prachuap 5

About Your Place Apartment Prachuap

Your Place Apartment Prachuap is an apartment in Ban Nong Bua, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 783 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.1 km from the centre of Prachuap Khiri Khan. The nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport (HHQ), is 95 km away.

Type
Apartment
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
40
Opened
2018
Other stays within 500 m
3

237/8 Koh-Lak Road, Muang Prachuap Khiri Khan facebook.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Your Place Apartment Prachuap scores

Better rated than 92% of hotels in Prachuap Khiri Khan

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 4.0
  • Beach access 1.7

Prachuap Khiri Khan average

Rating on Google

4.7/5

216 Google reviews

  • 5★71%
  • 4★26%
  • 3★1%
  • 2★2%
  • 1★1%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.0/10
Walk grade
41/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
18
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.5 km6 min drive
Nearest airportHua Hin Airport (HHQ)95 km214 min drive
Distance to the centrePrachuap Khiri Khan1.1 km18 min walk

Your Place Apartment Prachuap: in detail

Your Place Apartment Prachuap offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by serviced apartment. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the serviced apartment. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Your Place Apartment Prachuap is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the serviced apartment offers linen service and blackout curtains for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Your Place Apartment Prachuap, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the serviced apartment can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea at your disposal. Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the serviced apartment offers a hair dryer within certain chosen rooms.

Compare Your Place Apartment Prachuap with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Your Place Apartment Prachuap

How do guests rate Your Place Apartment Prachuap?

Your Place Apartment Prachuap has a guest rating of 9.2 out of 10 from 783 reviews, which is better than 92% of rated hotels in Prachuap Khiri Khan.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Your Place Apartment Prachuap?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at Your Place Apartment Prachuap?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Your Place Apartment Prachuap from the airport?

The nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport (HHQ), is 95 km away in a straight line.

Is Your Place Apartment Prachuap close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.5 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Your Place Apartment Prachuap have?

Your Place Apartment Prachuap has 40 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score