Language: EN
Compare hotels

GuesthouseSHINNIHON HOTELS Co

Yufuin Tabinokura

Yufu, Japan

8.7 Very good1,999 reviews #121#121 of 141 in Yufu 4.5/5on Google, 351 reviews 8.1Location score

Yufuin Tabinokura

1 / 5

  • Yufuin Tabinokura – photo 1 of 5
  • Yufuin Tabinokura – photo 2 of 5
  • Yufuin Tabinokura – photo 3 of 5
  • Yufuin Tabinokura – photo 4 of 5
  • Yufuin Tabinokura – photo 5 of 5

About Yufuin Tabinokura

Yufuin Tabinokura is a guesthouse in Yufu, Japan. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 1,999 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 400 m from the centre of Yufu. The nearest airport, Kumamoto Airport (KMJ), is 67 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
8
Floors
2
Opened
1995
Last renovated
2010
Chain
SHINNIHON HOTELS Co
Other stays within 500 m
70

2655-3 Kawakami, Yufuin-cho, Yufu-city tabinokura.jp

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Yufuin Tabinokura

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Yufuin Tabinokura: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €89 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €102 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €79 for the night of 15 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Yufu by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€102 €102 (10 November)
December€91 €79 (15 December)
January€89 €85 (16 January 2027)
February€102 €102 (9 February 2027)
March€98 €93 (9 March 2027)
April€98 €93 (13 April 2027)
May€100 €93 (11 May 2027)
June€102 €97 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Yufuin Tabinokura scores

Better rated than 11% of hotels in Yufu

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 8.1

Yufu average

Rating on Google

4.5/5

351 Google reviews

  • 5★73%
  • 4★19%
  • 3★5%
  • 2★1%
  • 1★2%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.1/10
Walk grade
79/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
63
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
12
Nearest airportKumamoto Airport (KMJ)67 km151 min drive
Distance to the centreYufu400 m6 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shop460 m7 min walk
Pharmacy280 m5 min walk

Weather in Yufu

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Yufuin Tabinokura with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Yufuin Tabinokura

How do guests rate Yufuin Tabinokura?

Yufuin Tabinokura has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 1,999 reviews, which is better than 11% of rated hotels in Yufu.

When is Yufuin Tabinokura cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €89 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €102.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yufuin Tabinokura?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Is there parking at Yufuin Tabinokura?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Yufuin Tabinokura from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kumamoto Airport (KMJ), is 67 km away in a straight line.

When did Yufuin Tabinokura open?

Yufuin Tabinokura opened in 1995 and was last renovated in 2010.

How many rooms does Yufuin Tabinokura have?

Yufuin Tabinokura has 8 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score