Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Zand Morada Pattaya

Ban Na Chom Thian, Pattaya, Thailand

9.0 Excellent8,566 reviews #76#76 of 1,471 in Pattaya 8.0Location score

Zand Morada Pattaya

1 / 5

  • Zand Morada Pattaya – photo 1 of 5
  • Zand Morada Pattaya – photo 2 of 5
  • Zand Morada Pattaya – photo 3 of 5
  • Zand Morada Pattaya – photo 4 of 5
  • Zand Morada Pattaya – photo 5 of 5

About Zand Morada Pattaya

Zand Morada Pattaya is a hotel in Ban Na Chom Thian, Pattaya, Thailand. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.0 out of 10 across 8,566 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, bar, gym, free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 5.3 km from the centre of Pattaya. The nearest beach is 30 m away. The nearest airport, U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP), is 24 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
184
Floors
8
Opened
2016
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
64

126 Moo.1 Najomtien, Sattahip zandmorada.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Zand Morada Pattaya

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Zand Morada Pattaya: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: February, about €61 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €122 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €30 for the night of 12 January 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 77% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Pattaya by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€84 €33 (10 November)
December€80 €39 (15 December)
January€70 €30 (12 January 2027)
February€61 €30 (9 February 2027)
March€61 €30 (9 March 2027)
April€122 €122 (13 April 2027)
May€97 €93 (11 May 2027)
June€90 €81 (15 June 2027)
July€97 €93 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Zand Morada Pattaya scores

Better rated than 94% of hotels in Pattaya

  • Guest rating 9.0
  • Location 8.0
  • Facilities 8.3
  • Spa & wellness 9.5
  • Beach access 10.0
  • Public transport 1.0

Pattaya average

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaBarGymFree parking24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.0/10
Walk grade
57/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
40
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beach30 m1 min walk
Nearest stationที่หยุดรถไฟตลาดน้ำสี่ภาค พัทยา (Pattaya Floating Market) SRT31241.8 km4 min drive
Nearest airportU-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP)24 km54 min drive
Distance to the centrePattaya5.3 km12 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Adare Garden จอมเทียน พัทยา860 m

Weather in Pattaya

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Zand Morada Pattaya with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Zand Morada Pattaya

How do guests rate Zand Morada Pattaya?

Zand Morada Pattaya has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 8,566 reviews, which is better than 94% of rated hotels in Pattaya.

When is Zand Morada Pattaya cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is February, at about €61 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €122.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zand Morada Pattaya?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Zand Morada Pattaya include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Zand Morada Pattaya have a pool?

Yes, Zand Morada Pattaya has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Zand Morada Pattaya?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Zand Morada Pattaya from the airport?

The nearest airport, U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP), is 24 km away in a straight line.

Is Zand Morada Pattaya close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 30 m from the hotel.

When did Zand Morada Pattaya open?

Zand Morada Pattaya opened in 2016.

How many rooms does Zand Morada Pattaya have?

Zand Morada Pattaya has 184 rooms on 8 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score