Language: EN

Hotel★★★

Zen Hotel Ha Long

Phường Hạ Long, Hạ Long, Vietnam

8.2 Very good33 reviews #259#259 of 330 in Hạ Long 4.6/5on Google, 50 reviews 4.4Location score

Zen Hotel Ha Long

1 / 5

  • Zen Hotel Ha Long 1
  • Zen Hotel Ha Long 2
  • Zen Hotel Ha Long 3
  • Zen Hotel Ha Long 4
  • Zen Hotel Ha Long 5

About Zen Hotel Ha Long

Zen Hotel Ha Long is a hotel in Phường Hạ Long, Hạ Long, Vietnam. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.2 out of 10 across 33 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 7.8 km from the centre of Hạ Long. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport, Van Don International Airport (VDO), is 38 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
2:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
9
Floors
6
Other stays within 500 m
18

Room A9-06, Monbay Urban Area, Hong Hai Ward khachsantinhyeu.com.vn

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Zen Hotel Ha Long scores

Better rated than 16% of hotels in Hạ Long

  • Guest rating 8.2
  • Location 4.4
  • Beach access 5.5

Hạ Long average

Rating on Google

4.6/5

50 Google reviews

  • 5★90%
  • 4★7%
  • 3★0%
  • 2★3%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.4/10
Walk grade
74/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
135
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beach1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest airportVan Don International Airport (VDO)38 km85 min drive
Distance to the centreHạ Long7.8 km18 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Bảo Tàng Quảng Ninh330 m
  • Bigfun Vincom Hạ Long1.7 km

Zen Hotel Ha Long: in detail

At Zen Hotel Ha Long, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests. Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Zen Hotel Ha Long with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations at Zen Hotel Ha Long also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and in-room video streaming to ensure guest amusement. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.

Compare Zen Hotel Ha Long with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Zen Hotel Ha Long

How do guests rate Zen Hotel Ha Long?

Zen Hotel Ha Long has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 33 reviews, which is better than 16% of rated hotels in Hạ Long.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zen Hotel Ha Long?

Check-in starts at 2:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Zen Hotel Ha Long?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Zen Hotel Ha Long from the airport?

The nearest airport, Van Don International Airport (VDO), is 38 km away in a straight line.

Is Zen Hotel Ha Long close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Zen Hotel Ha Long have?

Zen Hotel Ha Long has 9 rooms on 6 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score