Language: EN
Compare hotels

Inn★★★

zNap Yaowarat

Samphanthawong Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

6.3 Okay18 reviews #2752#2,752 of 3,141 in Bangkok 7.9Location score

zNap Yaowarat

1 / 5

  • zNap Yaowarat – photo 1 of 5
  • zNap Yaowarat – photo 2 of 5
  • zNap Yaowarat – photo 3 of 5
  • zNap Yaowarat – photo 4 of 5
  • zNap Yaowarat – photo 5 of 5

About zNap Yaowarat

zNap Yaowarat is an inn in Samphanthawong Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.3 out of 10 across 18 reviews. It is 5.1 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 22 km away.

Type
Inn
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
93

zNap Yaowarat, 9 Phadung Dao Road, Khwaeng Samphanthawong, zNap Yaowarat

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around zNap Yaowarat

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

zNap Yaowarat: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €18 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €22 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €17 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangkok by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€18 €17 (10 November)
December€21 €20 (19 December)
January€20 €20 (12 January 2027)
February€22 €22 (9 February 2027)
March€21 €21 (9 March 2027)
April€21 €21 (13 April 2027)
May€20 €20 (11 May 2027)
June€20 €20 (15 June 2027)
July€20 €20 (13 July 2027)
August€20 €20 (10 August 2027)
September€20 €20 (14 September 2027)
October€20 €20 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How zNap Yaowarat scores

Better rated than 12% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 6.3
  • Location 7.9
  • Public transport 9.7

Bangkok average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
7.9/10
Walk grade
95/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
22
Sights within 1 km
20
Nearest stationMRT วัดมังกร (Wat Mangkon) BL29210 m3 min walk
Nearest airportDon Mueang International Airport (DMK)22 km49 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok5.1 km12 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Assumption Cathedral2.0 km4 min drive
Democracy Monument2.1 km5 min drive
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre2.1 km5 min drive
Bangkok National Museum2.8 km6 min drive
Erawan Shrine3.1 km7 min drive
Victory Monument3.9 km9 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop160 m3 min walk
Pharmacy140 m2 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Compare zNap Yaowarat with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about zNap Yaowarat

How do guests rate zNap Yaowarat?

zNap Yaowarat has a guest rating of 6.3 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 12% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is zNap Yaowarat cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €18 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €22.

What are the check-in and check-out times at zNap Yaowarat?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is zNap Yaowarat from the airport?

The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 22 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does zNap Yaowarat have?

zNap Yaowarat has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score