Language: EN
Compare hotels

Amverton Heritage Resort prices, month by month

Plan a stay at Amverton Heritage Resort for November and you will usually pay the least: about €37 a night. December is just as cheap. In February, March and April expect around €40 instead. The price barely moves through the year, so you can pick your dates for the weather or your plans.

Over the year a night here averages €38, about 14% less than the typical hotel in Malacca. Of the 305 hotels we track in Malacca, 58% cost more.

Amverton Heritage Resort
Cheapest month
November €37
Most expensive month
February €40
Average night (12 months)
€38
Cheapest night found
€35 (10 November)
vs. typical hotel in Malacca
−14%

Amverton Heritage Resort: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €37 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €35 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in MalaccaDifference
November €37 €35 €38 €35 (10 November) €38−3%
December €37 €35 €38 €35 (15 December) €44−16%
January €38 €38 €38 €38 (12 January 2027) €42−10%
February €40 €40 €40 €40 (9 February 2027) €47−15%
March €40 €40 €40 €40 (9 March 2027) €47−15%
April €40 €40 €40 €40 (13 April 2027) €45−11%
May €38 €38 €38 €38 (11 May 2027) €46−17%
June €38 €38 €38 €38 (15 June 2027) €45−16%
July €38 €38 €38 €38 (13 July 2027) €45−16%
August €38 €38 €38 €38 (10 August 2027) €45−16%
September €38 €38 €38 €38 (14 September 2027) €45−16%
October 2027 €38 €38 €38 €38 (12 October 2027) €44−14%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Malacca in the same month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €35, checking in on 10 November.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost much the same.

Prices at hotels nearby

Hotels within 2.5 km whose prices we also check: what they cost in November and on average across the year.

Amverton Heritage Resort prices: FAQs

When is Amverton Heritage Resort cheapest?

In November, at about €37 a night on average. December is just as cheap.

What is the most expensive month at Amverton Heritage Resort?

February, March and April, at around €40 a night.

What is the price per night at Amverton Heritage Resort?

About €38 on average over the year, from €37 to €40 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €35.

Is Amverton Heritage Resort more expensive at weekends?

No. Saturdays and Tuesdays cost about the same here.

Is Amverton Heritage Resort expensive for Malacca?

No. At €38 a night over the year it costs about 14% less than the typical hotel in Malacca.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.