Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hinpha Homestay prices, month by month

Hinpha Homestay is cheapest in January, when a night averages about €24. The rate sits at that low in 10 months of the year; only November and December cost clearly more. November and December are the most expensive months at around €37, 54% more.

Over the year a night here averages €26, about 30% less than the typical hotel in Nan. Of the 45 hotels we track in Nan, 64% cost more.

Hinpha Homestay
Cheapest month
January €24
Most expensive month
November €37
Average night (12 months)
€26
Cheapest night found
€24 (12 January 2027)
vs. typical hotel in Nan
−30%

Hinpha Homestay: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €24 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €37 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €24 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in NanDifference
November €37 €37 €37 €37 (10 November) €38−3%
December €37 €37 €37 €37 (15 December) €40−7%
January €24 €24 €24 €24 (12 January 2027) €39−38%
February €24 €24 €24 €24 (9 February 2027) €38−37%
March €24 €24 €24 €24 (9 March 2027) €37−35%
April €24 €24 €24 €24 (13 April 2027) €36−33%
May €24 €24 €24 €24 (11 May 2027) €36−33%
June €24 €24 €24 €24 (15 June 2027) €36−33%
July €24 €24 €24 €24 (13 July 2027) €37−35%
August €24 €24 €24 €24 (10 August 2027) €37−35%
September €24 €24 €24 €24 (14 September 2027) €37−35%
October 2027 €24 €24 – €24 (12 October 2027) €37−35%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Nan in the same month. –: no price found for that day in that month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €24, checking in on 12 January 2027.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost much the same.

Prices at hotels nearby

Hotels within 2.5 km whose prices we also check: what they cost in January and on average across the year.

Hinpha Homestay prices: FAQs

When is Hinpha Homestay cheapest?

The rate sits at its low of about €24 a night in 10 months of the year, January among them.

What is the most expensive month at Hinpha Homestay?

November and December, at around €37 a night.

What is the price per night at Hinpha Homestay?

About €26 on average over the year, from €24 to €37 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €24.

Is Hinpha Homestay more expensive at weekends?

No. Saturdays and Tuesdays cost about the same here.

Is Hinpha Homestay expensive for Nan?

No. At €26 a night over the year it costs about 30% less than the typical hotel in Nan.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.