Language: EN
Compare hotels

Kaleydo Villas prices, month by month

Plan a stay at Kaleydo Villas for November and you will usually pay the least: about €100 a night. In July and August expect around €246 instead.

Over the year a night here averages €152, about 3.3 times the price of the typical hotel in Lombok. Of the 221 hotels we track in Lombok, only 8% cost more.

Kaleydo Villas
Cheapest month
November €100
Most expensive month
July €246
Average night (12 months)
€152
Cheapest night found
€100 (10 November)
vs. typical hotel in Lombok
+233%

Kaleydo Villas: nightly price by month

Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €100 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €246 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €100 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in LombokDifference
November €100 €100 €100 €100 (10 November) €36+178%
December €120 €106 €134 €106 (15 December) €38+216%
January €123 €137 €108 €108 (16 January 2027) €41+200%
February €108 €108 €108 €108 (9 February 2027) €43+151%
March €108 €108 €108 €108 (9 March 2027) €45+140%
April €134 €108 €159 €108 (13 April 2027) €46+191%
May €150 €150 €150 €150 (11 May 2027) €47+219%
June €180 €180 €180 €180 (15 June 2027) €48+275%
July €246 €246 €246 €246 (13 July 2027) €55+347%
August €246 €246 €246 €246 (10 August 2027) €56+339%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Lombok in the same month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €100, checking in on 10 November. Against other hotels in Lombok, the gap to the typical hotel is smallest in March (+140%).

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost much the same, so the month matters more than the day.

Prices at hotels nearby

Hotels within 2.5 km whose prices we also check: what they cost in November and on average across the year.

Kaleydo Villas prices: FAQs

When is Kaleydo Villas cheapest?

In November, at about €100 a night on average.

What is the most expensive month at Kaleydo Villas?

July and August, at around €246 a night.

What is the price per night at Kaleydo Villas?

About €152 on average over the year, from €100 to €246 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €100.

Is Kaleydo Villas more expensive at weekends?

No. Saturdays and Tuesdays cost about the same here.

Is Kaleydo Villas expensive for Lombok?

Yes, it is above the local average: €152 a night over the year, about 3.3 times the price of the typical hotel in Lombok.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.