Language: EN
Compare hotels

Livemax Resort Atami Forest prices, month by month

Across the next twelve months, a night at Livemax Resort Atami Forest costs from about €72 in January to €247 in August. A 243% swing makes timing the biggest factor in what you pay.

Over the year a night here averages €144, about 38% less than the typical hotel in Atami. Of the 14 hotels we track in Atami, 69% cost more.

Livemax Resort Atami Forest
Cheapest month
January €72
Most expensive month
August €247
Average night (12 months)
€144
Cheapest night found
€61 (15 December)
vs. typical hotel in Atami
−38%

Livemax Resort Atami Forest: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: January, about €72 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: August, about €247 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €61 for the night of 15 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 62% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in AtamiDifference
November €230 – €230 €230 (14 November) €206+12%
December €137 €61 €214 €61 (15 December) €220−38%
January €72 €72 – €72 (12 January 2027) €161−55%
February €120 €80 €161 €80 (9 February 2027) €199−40%
March €100 €100 – €100 (9 March 2027) €201−50%
April €126 €126 – €126 (13 April 2027) €204−38%
May €150 €150 €150 €150 (11 May 2027) €257−42%
June €119 €119 €119 €119 (15 June 2027) €226−47%
July €127 €127 €127 €127 (13 July 2027) €247−49%
August €247 €159 €334 €159 (10 August 2027) €331−25%
September €154 €109 €199 €109 (14 September 2027) €280−45%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Atami in the same month. –: no price found for that day in that month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €61, checking in on 15 December.

Weekend or weekday?

Saturday nights cost about 62% more than Tuesdays here, so staying midweek is the easiest way to save.

Livemax Resort Atami Forest prices: FAQs

When is Livemax Resort Atami Forest cheapest?

In January, at about €72 a night on average.

What is the most expensive month at Livemax Resort Atami Forest?

August, at around €247 a night.

What is the price per night at Livemax Resort Atami Forest?

About €144 on average over the year, from €72 to €247 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €61.

Is Livemax Resort Atami Forest more expensive at weekends?

Yes. A Saturday night costs about 62% more than a Tuesday.

Is Livemax Resort Atami Forest expensive for Atami?

No. At €144 a night over the year it costs about 38% less than the typical hotel in Atami.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.