Language: EN
Compare hotels

Regenta Central Srinagar prices, month by month

Plan a stay at Regenta Central Srinagar for July and you will usually pay the least: about €61 a night. August and September are just as cheap. In April, May and June expect around €84 instead.

Over the year a night here averages €71, about 67% more than the typical hotel in Srinagar. Of the 35 hotels we track in Srinagar, only 24% cost more.

Regenta Central Srinagar
Cheapest month
July €61
Most expensive month
April €84
Average night (12 months)
€71
Cheapest night found
€61 (13 July 2027)
vs. typical hotel in Srinagar
+67%

Regenta Central Srinagar: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: July, about €61 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €84 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €61 for the night of 13 July 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in SrinagarDifference
November €69 €69 €69 €69 (10 November) €39+77%
December €69 €69 €69 €69 (15 December) €40+73%
January €69 €69 €69 €69 (12 January 2027) €42+64%
February €72 €72 €72 €72 (9 February 2027) €44+64%
March €68 €68 €68 €68 (9 March 2027) €44+55%
April €84 €84 – €84 (13 April 2027) €44+91%
May €84 €84 €84 €84 (11 May 2027) €43+95%
June €84 €84 €84 €84 (15 June 2027) €43+95%
July €61 €61 €61 €61 (13 July 2027) €43+42%
August €61 €61 €61 €61 (10 August 2027) €43+42%
September €61 €61 €61 €61 (14 September 2027) €43+42%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Srinagar in the same month. –: no price found for that day in that month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €61, checking in on 13 July 2027.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost much the same, so the month matters more than the day.

Prices at hotels nearby

Hotels within 2.5 km whose prices we also check: what they cost in July and on average across the year.

Regenta Central Srinagar prices: FAQs

When is Regenta Central Srinagar cheapest?

In July, at about €61 a night on average. August and September are just as cheap.

What is the most expensive month at Regenta Central Srinagar?

April, May and June, at around €84 a night.

What is the price per night at Regenta Central Srinagar?

About €71 on average over the year, from €61 to €84 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €61.

Is Regenta Central Srinagar more expensive at weekends?

No. Saturdays and Tuesdays cost about the same here.

Is Regenta Central Srinagar expensive for Srinagar?

Yes, it is above the local average: €71 a night over the year, about 67% more than the typical hotel in Srinagar.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.