Language: EN
Compare hotels

Royal Sea View prices, month by month

Royal Sea View is cheapest in November, when a night averages about €17. December is just as cheap. February, March and April are the most expensive months at around €53, 212% more.

Over the year a night here averages €44, about 25% more than the typical hotel in Digha. Of the 25 hotels we track in Digha, only 46% cost more.

Royal Sea View
Cheapest month
November €17
Most expensive month
February €53
Average night (12 months)
€44
Cheapest night found
€13 (10 November)
vs. typical hotel in Digha
+25%

Royal Sea View: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €17 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €53 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €13 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

Month by month

MonthAverageTuesdaySaturday Lowest Typical hotel in DighaDifference
November €17 €13 €21 €13 (10 November) €22−23%
December €17 €13 €21 €13 (15 December) €27−37%
January €49 €49 €49 €49 (12 January 2027) €36+36%
February €53 €53 €53 €53 (9 February 2027) €37+43%
March €53 €53 €53 €53 (9 March 2027) €37+43%
April €53 €53 €53 €53 (13 April 2027) €39+36%
May €49 €49 €49 €49 (11 May 2027) €37+32%
June €49 €49 €49 €49 (15 June 2027) €37+32%
July €49 €49 €49 €49 (13 July 2027) €40+23%
August €49 €49 €49 €49 (10 August 2027) €40+23%
September €49 €49 €49 €49 (14 September 2027) €38+29%

Average of one-night stays for two adults, in euros. Difference: this hotel against the typical hotel in Digha in the same month.

Cheapest dates to stay

The cheapest night we found was €13, checking in on 10 November. Against other hotels in Digha, December is the best-value month here: it costs 37% less than the typical hotel.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost much the same, so the month matters more than the day.

Prices at hotels nearby

Hotels within 2.5 km whose prices we also check: what they cost in November and on average across the year.

Royal Sea View prices: FAQs

When is Royal Sea View cheapest?

In November, at about €17 a night on average. December is just as cheap.

What is the most expensive month at Royal Sea View?

February, March and April, at around €53 a night.

What is the price per night at Royal Sea View?

About €44 on average over the year, from €17 to €53 depending on the month. The lowest we found was €13.

Is Royal Sea View more expensive at weekends?

No. Saturdays and Tuesdays cost about the same here.

Is Royal Sea View expensive for Digha?

Yes, it is above the local average: €44 a night over the year, about 25% more than the typical hotel in Digha.

Where do these prices come from?

We ask Agoda for the price of a one-night stay for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in each of the next twelve months, and repeat the check every two to three weeks. Monthly figures are averages of those nights, in euros, last checked 21 October 2026. Taxes and fees can differ between booking sites; the final price is always shown before you book.