Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Angeles / Clark, month by month

December is the cheapest month for a hotel in Angeles / Clark, at about €32 a night for a typical stay. April sits at the other end, around €35, which is 9% more. January and May come close to the low point, a good fallback if December does not suit you.

These figures come from 36 hotels in Angeles / Clark whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €33.

Cheapest month
December €32
Most expensive month
April €35
Typical night, year average
€33
Saturday vs Tuesday
+3%
Hotels price-checked
36

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €32 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €35 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below4 stars
November€33 €26€54
December€32 €25€51
January€33 €26€53
February€34 €28€55
March€34 €28€55
April€35 €28€55
May€33 €27€53
June€33 €27€53
July€33 €27€53
August€33 €27€53
September€33 €27€53
October€33 €27€54

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 36 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Angeles / Clark, so the month matters far more than the day.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €25 to €28.

Good-value hotels in Angeles / Clark

Rated 8.5 or higher by guests, ordered by their average nightly price across the year.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Subic (Zambales) averages €38 a night over the year (15% more).

Hotel prices month by month in Angeles / Clark

The most-reviewed hotels in Angeles / Clark with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Angeles / Clark: questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Angeles / Clark?

December. A typical hotel night then costs about €32, against a yearly average of €33.

When are hotels in Angeles / Clark most expensive?

In April, at about €35 a night for a typical hotel, 9% more than in December.

Are weekends more expensive in Angeles / Clark?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Angeles / Clark, so the month matters far more than the day.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 36 hotels in Angeles / Clark: one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 21 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.