Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Cartersville (GA), month by month

December is the cheapest month for a hotel in Cartersville (GA), at about €66 a night for a typical stay. June sits at the other end, around €90, which is 36% more. January and February come close to the low point, a good fallback if December does not suit you.

These figures come from 11 hotels in Cartersville (GA) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €75.

Cheapest month
December €66
Most expensive month
June €90
Typical night, year average
€75
Saturday vs Tuesday
+13%
Hotels price-checked
11

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €66 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €90 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€69 €69
December€66 €66
January€68 €68
February€68 €68
March€76 €76
April€76 €76
May€82 €82
June€90 €90
July€85 €85
August€74 €74
September€72 €72
October€74 €74

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 11 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Saturday nights cost about 13% more than Tuesdays in Cartersville (GA). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €66 to €90.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Kennesaw (GA) averages €112 a night over the year (49% more).

Hotel prices month by month in Cartersville (GA)

The most-reviewed hotels in Cartersville (GA) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Cartersville (GA): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Cartersville (GA)?

December. A typical hotel night then costs about €66, against a yearly average of €75.

When are hotels in Cartersville (GA) most expensive?

In June, at about €90 a night for a typical hotel, 36% more than in December.

Are weekends more expensive in Cartersville (GA)?

Saturday nights cost about 13% more than Tuesdays in Cartersville (GA). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 11 hotels in Cartersville (GA): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.