Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Cheyenne (WY), month by month

A typical hotel night in Cheyenne (WY) costs about €101 in December and €159 in June. That is a 57% gap, and the biggest lever on what you pay: the same kind of room simply costs more when demand peaks. February and January come close to the low point, a good fallback if December does not suit you.

These figures come from 13 hotels in Cheyenne (WY) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €125.

Cheapest month
December €101
Most expensive month
June €159
Typical night, year average
€125
Saturday vs Tuesday
+1%
Hotels price-checked
13

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €101 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €159 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€106 €106
December€101 €101
January€105 €105
February€104 €104
March€111 €111
April€110 €110
May€131 €131
June€159 €159
July€159 €159
August€142 €142
September€140 €140
October€132 €132

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 13 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Cheyenne (WY), so the month matters far more than the day.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €101 to €159.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Fort Collins (CO) averages €111 a night over the year (11% less).

Hotel prices month by month in Cheyenne (WY)

The most-reviewed hotels in Cheyenne (WY) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Cheyenne (WY): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Cheyenne (WY)?

December. A typical hotel night then costs about €101, against a yearly average of €125.

When are hotels in Cheyenne (WY) most expensive?

In June, at about €159 a night for a typical hotel, 57% more than in December.

Are weekends more expensive in Cheyenne (WY)?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Cheyenne (WY), so the month matters far more than the day.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 13 hotels in Cheyenne (WY): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.