Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Fayetteville (NC), month by month

January is the cheapest month for a hotel in Fayetteville (NC), at about €99 a night for a typical stay. April sits at the other end, around €105, which is 6% more. December and February come close to the low point, a good fallback if January does not suit you.

These figures come from 18 hotels in Fayetteville (NC) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €103.

Cheapest month
January €99
Most expensive month
April €105
Typical night, year average
€103
Saturday vs Tuesday
+2%
Hotels price-checked
18

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €99 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €105 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€103 €104
December€100 €100
January€99 €99
February€101 €100
March€104 €103
April€105 €106
May€105 €105
June€105 €105
July€105 €105
August€103 €103
September€103 €103

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 18 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Fayetteville (NC), so the month matters far more than the day.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €99 to €106.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Cary (NC) averages €144 a night over the year (40% more).

Hotel prices month by month in Fayetteville (NC)

The most-reviewed hotels in Fayetteville (NC) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Fayetteville (NC): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Fayetteville (NC)?

January. A typical hotel night then costs about €99, against a yearly average of €103.

When are hotels in Fayetteville (NC) most expensive?

In April, at about €105 a night for a typical hotel, 6% more than in January.

Are weekends more expensive in Fayetteville (NC)?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Fayetteville (NC), so the month matters far more than the day.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 18 hotels in Fayetteville (NC): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.