Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Longview (TX), month by month

January is the cheapest month for a hotel in Longview (TX), at about €73 a night for a typical stay. March sits at the other end, around €75, which is 3% more. February and April come close to the low point, a good fallback if January does not suit you.

These figures come from 16 hotels in Longview (TX) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €74.

Cheapest month
January €73
Most expensive month
March €75
Typical night, year average
€74
Saturday vs Tuesday
+4%
Hotels price-checked
16

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €73 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €75 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€74 €74
December€74 €74
January€73 €73
February€73 €73
March€75 €75
April€74 €74
May€75 €75
June€74 €74
July€74 €74
August€74 €74
September€75 €75

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 16 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Longview (TX), so the month matters far more than the day.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €73 to €75.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Tyler (TX) averages €95 a night over the year (28% more).

Hotel prices in Longview (TX): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Longview (TX)?

January. A typical hotel night then costs about €73, against a yearly average of €74.

When are hotels in Longview (TX) most expensive?

In March, at about €75 a night for a typical hotel, 3% more than in January.

Are weekends more expensive in Longview (TX)?

Weekends and weekdays cost about the same in Longview (TX), so the month matters far more than the day.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 16 hotels in Longview (TX): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.