Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Salina (KS), month by month

A typical hotel night in Salina (KS) costs about €70 in November and €103 in June. That is a 47% gap, and the biggest lever on what you pay: the same kind of room simply costs more when demand peaks. January and February come close to the low point, a good fallback if November does not suit you.

These figures come from 13 hotels in Salina (KS) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €82.

Cheapest month
November €70
Most expensive month
June €103
Typical night, year average
€82
Saturday vs Tuesday
+8%
Hotels price-checked
13

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €70 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €103 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€70 €70
December€75 €75
January€70 €70
February€72 €72
March€86 €86
April€79 €79
May€94 €94
June€103 €103
July€88 €88
August€82 €82
September€85 €85

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 13 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesdays in Salina (KS). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €70 to €103.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Hays (KS) averages €101 a night over the year (23% more).

Hotel prices in Salina (KS): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Salina (KS)?

November. A typical hotel night then costs about €70, against a yearly average of €82.

When are hotels in Salina (KS) most expensive?

In June, at about €103 a night for a typical hotel, 47% more than in November.

Are weekends more expensive in Salina (KS)?

Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesdays in Salina (KS). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 13 hotels in Salina (KS): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.