Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Valdosta (GA), month by month

November is the cheapest month for a hotel in Valdosta (GA), at about €87 a night for a typical stay. March sits at the other end, around €102, which is 17% more. January and September come close to the low point, a good fallback if November does not suit you.

These figures come from 15 hotels in Valdosta (GA) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €94.

Cheapest month
November €87
Most expensive month
March €102
Typical night, year average
€94
Saturday vs Tuesday
+12%
Hotels price-checked
15

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €87 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €102 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€87 €87
December€90 €90
January€89 €89
February€97 €97
March€102 €102
April€97 €97
May€101 €101
June€97 €97
July€95 €95
August€92 €92
September€90 €90

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 15 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Saturday nights cost about 12% more than Tuesdays in Valdosta (GA). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €87 to €102.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Lake City (FL) averages €70 a night over the year (26% less).

Hotel prices month by month in Valdosta (GA)

The most-reviewed hotels in Valdosta (GA) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Valdosta (GA): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Valdosta (GA)?

November. A typical hotel night then costs about €87, against a yearly average of €94.

When are hotels in Valdosta (GA) most expensive?

In March, at about €102 a night for a typical hotel, 17% more than in November.

Are weekends more expensive in Valdosta (GA)?

Saturday nights cost about 12% more than Tuesdays in Valdosta (GA). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 15 hotels in Valdosta (GA): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.