Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Baytown (TX), month by month

August is the cheapest month for a hotel in Baytown (TX), at about €85 a night for a typical stay. November sits at the other end, around €95, which is 12% more. June and December come close to the low point, a good fallback if August does not suit you.

These figures come from 9 hotels in Baytown (TX) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €91.

Cheapest month
August €85
Most expensive month
November €95
Typical night, year average
€91
Saturday vs Tuesday
−17%
Hotels price-checked
9

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: August, about €85 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €95 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€95 €95
December€88 €88
January€90 €90
February€94 €94
March€91 €91
April€91 €91
May€91 €91
June€87 €87
July€89 €89
August€85 €85
September€95 €95

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 9 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Unusually, Saturday nights here are about 17% cheaper than Tuesdays, a sign that hotels in Baytown (TX) lean on business travel during the week.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €85 to €95.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Spring (TX) averages €107 a night over the year (18% more).

Hotel prices in Baytown (TX): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Baytown (TX)?

August. A typical hotel night then costs about €85, against a yearly average of €91.

When are hotels in Baytown (TX) most expensive?

In November, at about €95 a night for a typical hotel, 12% more than in August.

Are weekends more expensive in Baytown (TX)?

Unusually, Saturday nights here are about 17% cheaper than Tuesdays, a sign that hotels in Baytown (TX) lean on business travel during the week.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 9 hotels in Baytown (TX): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.