Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Spring (TX), month by month

A typical hotel night in Spring (TX) costs about €99 in December and €130 in November. That is a 31% gap, and the biggest lever on what you pay: the same kind of room simply costs more when demand peaks. July and August come close to the low point, a good fallback if December does not suit you.

These figures come from 9 hotels in Spring (TX) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €107.

Cheapest month
December €99
Most expensive month
November €130
Typical night, year average
€107
Saturday vs Tuesday
−6%
Hotels price-checked
9

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: December, about €99 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €130 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€130 €130
December€99 €99
January€102 €102
February€104 €104
March€107 €107
April€108 €108
May€107 €107
June€101 €101
July€99 €99
August€100 €100
September€107 €107
October€118 €118

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 9 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Unusually, Saturday nights here are about 6% cheaper than Tuesdays, a sign that hotels in Spring (TX) lean on business travel during the week.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €99 to €130.

Good-value hotels in Spring (TX)

Rated 8.5 or higher by guests, ordered by their average nightly price across the year.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Houston (TX) averages €91 a night over the year (15% less).

Hotel prices month by month in Spring (TX)

The most-reviewed hotels in Spring (TX) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Spring (TX): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Spring (TX)?

December. A typical hotel night then costs about €99, against a yearly average of €107.

When are hotels in Spring (TX) most expensive?

In November, at about €130 a night for a typical hotel, 31% more than in December.

Are weekends more expensive in Spring (TX)?

Unusually, Saturday nights here are about 6% cheaper than Tuesdays, a sign that hotels in Spring (TX) lean on business travel during the week.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 9 hotels in Spring (TX): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.