Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel prices in Katy (TX), month by month

A typical hotel night in Katy (TX) costs about €79 in January and €92 in March. That is a 16% gap. December and August come close to the low point, a good fallback if January does not suit you.

These figures come from 8 hotels in Katy (TX) whose prices we check on Agoda on a rolling basis. Across the whole year the typical night averages €87.

Cheapest month
January €79
Most expensive month
March €92
Typical night, year average
€87
Saturday vs Tuesday
+7%
Hotels price-checked
8

Typical nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €79 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €92 a night on average
All months
Month Typical hotel3 stars and below
November€88 €88
December€82 €82
January€79 €79
February€89 €89
March€92 €92
April€91 €91
May€91 €91
June€90 €90
July€87 €87
August€84 €84
September€86 €86
October€88 €88

The typical price is the median of the monthly averages of up to 8 hotels we price-check on Agoda (one night, 2 adults). In euros.

Weekend or weekday?

Saturday nights cost about 7% more than Tuesdays in Katy (TX). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Prices by hotel class

Hotels of three stars and below range from €79 to €92.

Hotel prices in nearby cities

For comparison, nearby Tomball (TX) averages €98 a night over the year (13% more).

Hotel prices month by month in Katy (TX)

The most-reviewed hotels in Katy (TX) with a full year of price checks.

Hotel prices in Katy (TX): questions

What is the cheapest month to stay in Katy (TX)?

January. A typical hotel night then costs about €79, against a yearly average of €87.

When are hotels in Katy (TX) most expensive?

In March, at about €92 a night for a typical hotel, 16% more than in January.

Are weekends more expensive in Katy (TX)?

Saturday nights cost about 7% more than Tuesdays in Katy (TX). If your dates can move, arriving early in the week is the easiest saving.

Where do these prices come from?

We check real Agoda prices for 8 hotels in Katy (TX): one night for two adults on a Tuesday and a Saturday in every month of the coming year, refreshed every few weeks. The typical price is the median of the hotels’ monthly averages. Prices are in euros, last updated 22 October 2026; the final price is shown before you book.